Chauffeured transfers in Podgorica · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Podgorica with the fare shown first
Podgorica arranges pre-booked transfers in Podgorica (Montenegro). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Podgorica, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Podgorica requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Podgorica and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Podgorica
€9.35
the cheapest route
6 min
Špiro Mugoša Airport → Health Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Podgorica, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Health Center3.5 km · 6 min€9.35from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Bristol Hotel3.9 km · 6 min€9.63from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Podgorica3.9 km · 7 min€9.78from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Podgorica Main Bus Station4 km · 7 min€9.85from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Signum Hotel Podgorica4.1 km · 7 min€9.92from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Codra Hospital4.3 km · 8 min€10.21from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Health Center | 3.5 km | 6 min | €9.35 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Bristol Hotel | 3.9 km | 6 min | €9.63 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Podgorica | 3.9 km | 7 min | €9.78 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Podgorica Main Bus Station | 4 km | 7 min | €9.85 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Signum Hotel Podgorica | 4.1 km | 7 min | €9.92 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Codra Hospital | 4.3 km | 8 min | €10.21 | See details |
Where we take you in Podgorica
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Podgorica Airport
from €10.63Airport
Podgorica 81000
See prices and book →Tivat Airport
from €81.93Airport
Grbalj Tivat, Mrčevac
See prices and book →Špiro Mugoša Airport
from €9.35Airport
C7CQ+4Q2, Podgorica
See prices and book →Autobuska stanica Danilovgrad
from €27.80Station
Danilovgrad
See prices and book →Danilovgrad
from €29.30Station
Danilovgrad
See prices and book →Golubovci
from €10.63Station
Montenegro
See prices and book →Podgorica Main Bus Station
from €9.85Station
1 Trg Golootočkih Žrtava, Podgorica
See prices and book →Podgorica Rail Station
from €10.72Station
7 Trg Golootočkih Žrtava, Podgorica
See prices and book →Željeznička stanica Zeta
from €17.77Station
E65
See prices and book →Clinical Center of Montenegro
from €11.64Hospital
bb Ljubljanska, Podgorica 81000
See prices and book →Codra Hospital
from €10.21Hospital
Radosava Burića – pod Ljubović 81000, Podgorica
See prices and book →Emergency Center
from €12.36Hospital
C7W7+733, Vaka Đurovića, Podgorica
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Podgorica?
In Podgorica and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Podgorica centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PodgoricaDrive with Podgorica in Podgorica
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Podgorica?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Podgorica?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Podgorica?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Podgorica, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car